2020

19 October   .   Denver, CO, USA   .   Mission Ballroom     w/ Thom Yorke, Tomorrow's Modern Boxes tour     cancelled

06 October   .   Chicago, IL, USA   .   Auditorium Theatre     w/ Thom Yorke, Tomorrow's Modern Boxes tour     cancelled

02 October   .   Twentynine Palms, CA, USA   .   Palms Restaurant     collaboration with Rage Thormbones     as part of High Desert Soundings     postponed

20 September   .   Cantus, Descant release   .   sarahdavachi.bandcamp.com/merch

09 - 13 September   .   Utrecht, Netherlands   .   Gaudeamus Muziekweek     artist residency with the Bozzini Quartet     postponed

06 September   .   Eupen, Belgium   .   Eupen Peace Church     as part of Meakusma     cancelled

18 July   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   National Music Centre     public workshop     cancelled

16 - 18 July   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   National Music Centre     American Musical Instrument Society (AMIS) conference, speaker     cancelled

13 - 17 July   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   National Music Centre     artist residency     postponed

12 June   .   Vienna, Austria   .   Otto Wagner Kirche     ensemble with strings and choir    w/ Mary Jane Leach     as part of Festwochen     cancelled
02 May   .   Montréal, QC, USA   .   Conservatoire de musique de Montréal     premiere with the Bozzini Quartet     cancelled
27 April - 01 May   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Composer's Kitchen     artist residency with the Bozzini Quartet     postponed
08 April   .   Denver, CO, USA   .   Mission Ballroom     w/ Thom Yorke, Tomorrow's Modern Boxes tour      postponed
05 April   .   Saint Paul, MN, USA   .   Xcel Energy Center     w/ Thom Yorke, Tomorrow's Modern Boxes tour      cancelled
04 April   .   Chicago, IL, USA   .   United Center     w/ Thom Yorke, Tomorrow's Modern Boxes tour      postponed
28 March   .   Fairfax, VA, USA   .   Eagle Bank Arena     w/ Thom Yorke, Tomorrow's Modern Boxes tour      postponed
27 March   .   Knoxville, TN, USA   .   Church Street United Methodist Church     as part of Big Ears Festival     cancelled
26 March   .   Knoxville, TN, USA   .   St. John's Episcopal Cathedral     as part of Big Ears Festival     cancelled
24 March   .   Brooklyn, NY, USA   .   Public Records     w/ Nadia Khan     cancelled
02 February   .   Castelfranco di Sotto, Italy   .   Backdoor
31 January   .   Aarhus, Denmark   .   TAPE
30 January   .   Hamburg, Germany   .   Resonanzraum St. Pauli     
presented by Elbphilharmonie
19 January   .   Geneva, Switzerland   .   cave12     w/ Vincent de Roguin


2019
09 November   .   Rovereto, Italy   .   Auditorium Melotti     w/ kNN
08 November   .   Utrecht, Netherlands   .   Janskerk     as part of Le Guess Who?
06 November   .   Manchester, United Kingdom   .   The White Hotel     w/ Jo Montgomerie
05 November   .   Glasgow, United Kingdom   .   Webster's Theatre
02 November   .   Nantes, France   .   Le Lieu Unique     
w/ Soho Rezanejad     as part of Soy Festival
27 October   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   The Museum of Jurassic Technology
07 October   .   Brooklyn, NY, USA   .   The Sultan Room     
w/ Matchess
06 October   .   Cleveland, OH, USA   .   Cleveland Museum of Art
05 October   .   Chicago, NY, USA   .   Rockefeller Memorial Chapel     
trio with Liz Deitemyer and Matthew Oliphant     presented by Lampo
04 October   .   Detroit, MI, USA   .   Trinosophes     w/ Matchess
​03 October   .   Philadelphia, PA, USA   .   Pageant : Soloveev     w/ Matchess
​14 September   .   Austin, TX, USA   .   Central Presbyterian Church     w/ Sean McCann     presented by Las Cruxes
01 August   .   Amsterdam, Netherlands   .   Bimhuis     w/ The Transcendence Orchestra, Caterina Barbieri     as part of Dekmantel
​12 June   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   Zebulon     trio with Eric KM Clark and Laura Steenberge     w/ Alex Twomey, Michael Pisaro     Pale Bloom release
05 May   .   Glasgow, United Kingdom   .   Old Fruitmarket     ensemble with BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra     as part of Tectonics
23 March   .   Paris, France   .   Maison de la Radio     w/ Andrea Belfi, William Basinski & Lawrence English     as part of Présences électronique
22 March   .   Lausanne, Switzerland   .   Le Bourg     w/ Jon Porras
21 March   .   Berlin, Germany   .   Roter Salon     w/ Lamin Fofana
​18 March   .   London, United Kingdom   .   Café OTO     solo + duo with Áine O'Dwyer
17 March   .   London, United Kingdom   .   Café OTO     solo + ensemble with London Contemporary Orchestra string trio and Café OTO choir
15 March   .   Copenhagen, Denmark   .   Sankt Johannes Kirke     presented by ALICE
14 March   .   Helsinki, Finland   .   Temppeliaukio Church     w/ Ellen Arkbro
13 March   .   Lisbon, Portugal   .   Galeria Zé dos Bois     w/ Yu Lin Humm
12 March   .   Coimbra, Portugal   .   Salão Brazil
​10 March   .   Huesca, Spain   .   Centro Cultural Manuel Benito Moliner
09 March   .   Barcelona, Spain   .   Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm     
as part of MUTEK.es
07 March   .   Madrid, Spain   .   Reina Sofia Museum
01 February   .   Berkeley, CA, USA   .   Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archives     
w/ Sean McCann
19 January   .   St. Louis, MO, USA   .   Link Auction Galleries     w/ Lea Bertucci     presented by New Music Circle


2018
21 December   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Red Gate Arts Society     w/ Erin Sexton, Adam Basanta
30 November   .   Kyoto, Japan   .   Honen-in Temple     w/ Dairo Suga     as part of Mazeum
​17 November   .   Chicago, NY, USA   .   The Hideout Inn     w/ Jon Mueller
16 November   .   Brooklyn, NY, USA   .   Park Church Co-op     w/ M. Geddes Gengras
14 October   .   Newcastle, United Kingdom   .   Sage Gateshead     quartet with string trio     as part of Tusk Festival
13 October   .   Sheffield, United Kingdom   .   Trafalgar Warehouse     as part of No Bounds Festival
​12 October   .   London, United Kingdom   .   Union Chapel     ensemble with James McVinnie and members of the LCO     as part of Organ Reframed
09 October   .   Krakòw, Poland   .   Manggha     as part of Unsound Festival
06 October   .   Paris, France   .   Le Trabendo     w/ Paul Régimbeau     as part of Nuit Blanche
05 October   .   Leuven, Belgium   .   STUK Arts Center     w/ Gilmore, Koh & Ruscha, Roméo Poirier
02 October   .   Budapest, Hungary   .   Hatszín Teátrum     w/ Drew McDowall     as part of UH Fest
19 September   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Église du Gesù     quartet with Pietro Amato, Jessica Holmes, and Marianne Houle     as part of RBMA
15 September   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   Zebulon     w/ Sean McCann, Chuck Johnson     Gave in Rest release
08 September   .   Utrecht, Netherlands   .   Tivoli Vredenburg     as part of Gaudeamus Muziekweek
07 September   .   Bialystok, Poland   .   Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic     as part of Up To Date Festival
10 August   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Stationnement Éthel, Verdun     w/ Émilie Payeur, Sam Shalabi     as part of OK LÀ
09 August   .   Toronto, ON, Canada   .   The Baby G
03 August   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   First Congregational Church     
w/ Suzanne Ciani     as part of Ambient Church
​29 June   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   The Getty Center     quartet with brass ensemble
26 June   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   Coaxial     w/ Ashley Bellouin + Ben Bracken
09 June   .   Portland, OR, USA   .   S1     w/ Russell E.L. Butler, Jeff Witscher
​08 June   .   Seattle, WA, USA   .   Chapel Performance Space     w/ Lori Goldston
30 April   .   London, United Kingdom   .   Milton Court Concert Hall     w/ Alessandro Cortini     presented by the Barbican
29 April   .   Berlin, Germany   .   ACUD Macht Neu     trio with Catherine Lamb and Biliana Voutchkova
29 April   .   Berlin, Germany   .   ACUD Macht Neu     artist talk
27 April   .   Malmö, Sweden   .   Inkonst     as part of Intonal Festival
26 April   .   Birmingham, United Kingdom   .   University of Birmingham     artist talk
25 April   .   Birmingham, United Kingdom   .   Elgar Concert Hall     duo with Richard Smith (visuals)     w/ Anthony Child + Ali Wade
​21 April   .   Chicago, IL, USA   .   Graham Foundation     trio with Whitney Johnson and Phillip Serna     presented by Lampo
20 April   .   Boston, MA, USA   .   Metropolitan Waterworks Museum     trio with Ben Swartz and Eden MacAdam-Somer     presented by Non-Event
​08 April   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   Zebulon     w/ Chris Duncan, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
​25 March   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   Human Resources     trio with Eric KM Clark and Laura Steenberge     w/ Gregg Kowalsky
​03 March   .   San Francisco, CA, USA   .   The Lab     w/ Ellen Arkbro     presented by Stranded Records
​25 February   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   The Echo     w/ Jessica Moss
10 February   .   Stockholm, Sweden   .   Adolf Fredrik Church     collaboration with Ellen Arkbro     as part of Third Edition Festival
​29 January   .   Valencia, CA, USA   .   The California Institute of the Arts     artist talk
​27 January   .   Minneapolis, MN, USA   .   Cedar Cultural Center     w/ Ka Baird, Chuck Johnson     as part of Drone Not Drones
​26 January   .   Brooklyn, NY, USA   .   Issue Project Room     trio with Sarah Bernstein and Adam Young


2017  
21 December   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Red Gate Revue Stage     w/ Nicolas Bragg, Loscil
18 November   .   Tokyo, Japan   .   Contact
​14 November   .   Lyon, France   .   Le Sonic
12 November   .   Utrecht, Netherlands   .   Theater Kikker     
w/ Visible Cloaks, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe     as part of Le Guess Who?
11 November   .   Rotterdam, Netherlands   .   WORM
​10 November   .   Riga, Latvia   .   St. Saviour's Anglican Church     
w/ Edgars Rubenis
09 November   .   Brussels, Belgium   .   Ancienne Belgique     w/ Lea Bertucci
08 November   .   Dublin, Ireland   .   Little Museum of Dublin
​22 October   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   The Museum of Jurassic Technology     
trio with Eric KM Clark and Laura Steenberge
​24 September   .   San Francisco, CA, USA   .   The Lab     duo with Shanna Sordahl     w/ Grouper     presented by Stranded Records
24 August   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Metropolis     w/ Anthony Child     as part of MUTEK
16 August   .   Berlin, Germany   .   ACUD Macht Neu     w/ Jessica Ekomane
14 August   .   Prague, Czech Republic   .   Lapidarium of the National Museum     w/ Federsel
12 August   .   Wiesbaden, Germany   .   Wakker am Wallufer Platz     w/ Marko Martini
10 August   .   London, United Kingdom   .   Rye Wax
06 August   .   Mechelen, Belgium   .   Gr'ambacht     
w/ Brahmen Raag
04 August   .   Stuttgart, Germany   .   Neue Schachtel
02 August   .   Glasgow, United Kingdom   .   The Glad Cafe     
w/ Bell Lungs
27 July   .   Norberg, Sweden   .   Mimerlaven     w/ Kara-lis Coverdale     as part of Norberg Festival 
07 July   .   Viseu, Portugal   .   Viseu Cathedral     as part of Jardins Efémeros
30 June   .   Sydney, NSW, Australia   .   Carriageworks     w/ Klara Lewis, Alessandro Cortini     as part of Open Frame Festival
25 June   .   Brisbane, QLD, Australia   .   Gallery of Modern Art     w/ Klara Lewis
23 June   .   Melbourne, VIC, Australia   .   The Substation     w/ Xiu Xiu
19 - 23 June   .   Melbourne, VIC, Australia   .   Melbourne Electronic Sound Studio     artist residency
14 June   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   Knox United Church     quartet with Jeremy Gignoux, Brenna Hartmann, and Laura Reid
08 June   .   Amsterdam, Netherlands   .   Orgelpark     International Orgelpark Symposium, keynote       
07 June   .   Amsterdam, Netherlands   .   De Ruimte

06 June   .   Vienna, Austria   .   Rhiz     
w/ Missing Organs
04 June   .   Milan, Italy   .   Standards     w/ crys cole
01 June   .   Zurich, Switzerland   .   Kunstraum Walcheturm     w/ Caterina Barbieri
31 May   .   Basel, Switzerland   .   Flatterschafft     w/ MSHR, Eilbacher/Moskos/Moore
29 May   .   London, United Kingdom   .   Café OTO     w/ John Chantler                                            
27 May   .   Berlin, Germany   .   West Germany     
w/ Paul LaBrecque                 
19 May   .   Victoria, BC, Canada   .   Crag X Climbing Centre                      
17 April   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   CiTR radio     
live set
05 April   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   La Vitrola     w/ Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig, Evan Caminiti
24 March   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   The Remington Gallery     w/ Ian William Craig     All My Circles Run release
10 March   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Club Soda     w/ Suuns                                                            
09 March   .   Québec, QC, Canada   .   Le Cercle     
w/ Suuns                                
04 March   .   Toronto, ON, Canada   .   Mod Club     
w/ Suuns                      
03 March   .   Hamilton, ON, Canada   .   The Casbah     
w/ Suuns    
02 March   .   Ottawa, ON, Canada   .   Zaphod's     
w/ Suuns
01 March   .   Philadelphia, PA, USA   .   The Rotunda     w/ Turner Williams Jr.
28 February   .   Brooklyn, NY, USA   .   Trans-Pecos     w/ Loren Connors
25 February   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   Pieter PASD     w/ Paul Clipson (film), Geneva Skeen
18 February   .   Burlington, VT, USA   .   The Hood Plant     presented by Signals at Soundtoys
28 January   .   Chicago, IL, USA   .   Stony Island Arts Bank     trio with Kimberly Sutton and Fred Lonberg-Holm     presented by Lampo
27 January   .   Chicago, IL, USA   .   Monadnock Building     artist talk


2016                                                            
29 November   .   Kingston, ON, Canada   .   The Mansion     w/ DIANA     as part of Tone Deaf Festival                                    
25 November   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Chapelle St-Louis     
duo with Pierre-Yves Martel     presented by Innovations en Concert           
05 November   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Western Front     
artist talk           
04 November   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Western Front     
trio with Marina Hasselberg and Richard Smith     w/ Musica Elettronica Viva
19 October   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Casa del Popolo     w/ JS Truchy, Byron Westbrook                          
15 October   .   Berlin, Germany   .   Bootshaus auf dem Spreefeld     
w/ Summe, Punctum              
06 October   .   London, United Kingdom   .   Thames Tunnel Grand Entrance Hall     
w/ Augmented Gamelan     presented by Bleep43               
24 September   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Éspace Reunion     
w/ Rrose     as part of RBMA
28 July   .   Los Angeles, CA, USA   .   Non Plus Ultra     w/ Paul Clipson (film)
26 June   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   CJSW radio     as Davachi/Smith, live set
24 June   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   Central United Church     as Davachi/Smith     w/ Tortoise     as part of Sled Island
23 June   .   Cincinnati, OH, USA   .   The Woodward Theater     w/ Aaron Dilloway, John Bender     as part of No Response Festival
19 June   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Bar Le Ritz PDB     w/ Dominic Coppola, Forest Management   
05 June   .   Toronto, ON, Canada   .   Holy Oak     w/ CJ Boyd, Bodies That Matter                    
04 June   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Hotel 2 Tango/Constellation Records     
as part of Suoni Per Il Popolo
02 June   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal     w/ Tim Hecker     as part of MUTEK
31 May - 03 June   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   OBORO     artist residency with Kara-lis Coverdale
29 May   .   Halifax, NS, Canada   .   Fort Massey Church     as part of OBEY Convention
20 May   .   Durham, NC, USA   .   Durham Arts Council     w/ Alessandro Cortini, Morton Subotnick, Suzanne Ciani     as part of Moogfest                          
12 May   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Poisson Noir     
w/ Mich Cota       
11 May   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Phi Centre     
w/ Floating Points              
05 May   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   Good Luck Bar     
w/ SH-2000, Valiska                  
30 April   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Selectors' Records     
w/ V. Vecker, Gretchen Snakes, Secret Pyramid     Dominions release
19 March   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Phi Centre     w/ Alessandro Cortini                                  
04 March   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   La Sala Rossa     
w/ Event Cloak, Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig
29 January   .   Berkeley, CA, USA   .   KPFA     live set
28 January   .   San Francisco, CA, USA   .   ATA     w/ Paul Clipson (film), Ashley Bellouin + Ben Bracken, Marielle Jakobsons
23 January   .   Seattle, WA, USA   .   Equinox Studios     as part of Corridor Festival



2015                                                                       
05 December   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   The Remington Gallery     as Davachi/Smith     as part of Big Joy Festival
28 November   .   Ghent, Belgium   .   Kunstencentrum Vooruit     w/ Antti Tolvi, Arnold Dreyblatt     as part of Eastern Daze Festival
15 September   .   Montréal, QC, Canada   .   Casa del Popolo     w/ Kara-Lis Coverdale
20 August   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Red Gate     as Davachi/Smith     w/ Magneticring, Bernardino Femminielli
01 August   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Ukrainian Hall     w/ Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe + Ariel Kalma
29 July   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Selectors' Records     trio with Luke Fowler and Joshua Stevenson
11 July   .   Seattle, WA, USA   .   Columbia City Theater     w/ Marielle Jakobsons, Chuck Johnson     as part of Decable Festival
24 June   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   Commonwealth     w/ Loscil, Ben Frost + Thor Harris     as part of Sled Island
11 June   .   Toronto, ON, Canada   .   Ratio     w/ Insect Ark   
25 April   .   Oakland, CA, USA   .   Land and Sea     
w/ Ashley Bellouin + Ben Bracken                                               
23 April   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Fox Cabaret     
w/ Richard Smith (visuals), Alessandro Cortini
18 April   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Red Cat Records     w/ Nick Krgovich, Hello Blue Roses        
05 April   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   National Music Centre     
w/ Yankee Yankee, Bitter Fictions            
26 March   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   VIVO     
as Davachi/Smith     w/ crys cole + Oren Ambarchi
14 March   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Fox Cabaret     w/ Kensington Gore, Richard Smith (visuals)     Barons Court release



2014                                                                     
06 December   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   The Remington Gallery     w/ The Rita, Loscil     as part of Big Joy Festival            
29 November   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Fox Cabaret     w/ Secret Pyramid, Panabrite
18 November   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Fox Cabaret     as Davachi/Smith     w/ Thomas Anselmi, Martin Rev   
06 November   .   Stockholm, Sweden   .   Hörsalen, Kulturhuset     
w/ Rolf Enström     as part of Sound of Stockholm            
04 October   .   Winnipeg, MB, Canada   .   Winnipeg Film Group Studio     
artist talk
02 October   .   Winnipeg, MB, Canada   .   Eckhardt Grammaté Hall     w/ Jason Lescalleet     as part of send + receive
14 September   .   Oakland, CA, USA   .   Econo Jam Records     live in-store
12 September   .   San Francisco, CA, USA   .   Brava Theater Center     w/ Aki Onda     as part of the San Francisco Electronic Music Festival
18 September   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Science World     as Davachi/Smith     w/ Sinoia Caves, Morton Subotnick     as part of New Forms Festival  
​22 June   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   CJSW radio     
live set
19 June   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   Central United Church     w/ Oneohtrix Point Never     as part of Sled Island
07 June   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Lucky's Comics     as part of Music Waste
02 May   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Solder & Sons     w/ Mathieu Ruhlmann     August Harp release  
28 March   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   VIVO



2013
05 December   .   Seattle, WA, USA   .   Chapel Performance Space     w/ Kaori Suzuki, Total Life
07 November   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   The Remington Gallery     w/ No Ufo's, Secret Pyramid
26 September   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   VIVO
13 September   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   VIVO     
w/ Donald Buchla, Richard Smith (visuals)     as part of New Forms Festival
09 June   .   Vancouver, BC, Canada   .   Rickshaw Theatre     w/ Jacob Peck, Andrew Weathers     The Untuning of the Sky release
27 - 31 May   .   Rotterdam, Netherlands   .   WORM     artist residency
20 - 24 May   .   Amsterdam, Netherlands   .   STEIM     artist residency
13 - 17 May   .   Stockholm, Sweden   .   EMS     artist residency


2012
21 December   .   Calgary, AB, Canada   .   Royal Canadian Legion No. 1
05 November - 07 December   .   Banff, AB, Canada   .   The Banff Centre for the Arts     
artist residency        
13 September   .   San Francisco, CA, USA   .   Luggage Store Gallery     
w/ Ashley Bellouin
09 March   .   Oakland, CA, USA   .   Mills College Chapel     as part of Signal Flow Music Festival


2011
06 December   .   Oakland, CA, USA   .   ​Mills College Chapel     duo with Ashley Bellouin